So, i’m sooo glad my midterms are close to being over.. Just one more to go. My midterms were all okay.. Not that GREAT though. I think except for music, I got Bs in all the classes.. Crap.


I guess I just need to study more. STUDY STUDY STUDY until my brain bleeds. Yup. It’s so hard with 23 units.. Hm.. Maybe next quarter, I’ll just take about 18 units.. Mmmm.. Yah. That shouldn’t be bad.


*sigh* Jean’s tired today. And it’s RAINING! I usually LOOOOVE rain, but dude! it’s HALLOWEEN!!

Advertisements

4 thoughts on “

  1. ¸¶ÀÌ ·¯ºê¸® ¾ð´Ï^-^ÀßÁö³»Áö? ¿À·£¸¸¿¡ ³î·¯¿Ô¡¤»¤» ¾ð´Ï ¹ÌµåÅÒµµ Áö³ª°í ļļ Çб³»ýÈ° ÈûµéÅÙµ¥ Àß~Çϳ×!! À¸½ÎÀ¸½Î È­ÀÌÆÃ~À½..¾ð´Ï º¸°í½Íµ¥ÀÌ..´ÙÀ½ÁÖ¿¡´Â ¾ð´ÏÀÇ »ýÀÏ! ļļļļ ¾ð´ÏÀÇ 21»ì ¹öÆ®µ¥À̾ß? ¿Í~³î¶ó¿ö.¾ÏÆ°..¿ä¼¼ Ãß¿îµ¥ °¨±â Á¶½ÉÇÏ°í..°Ç°­ÇÏ°Ô ÀßÁö³»´Ù ´ÙÀ½ÁÖ ±Ý¿äÀϳ¯ º¾½Ã´Ù. ºüÀÌ·î.-¼þ°¡-

  2. hey jean~~~wussup???glad to hear that you did well on your midterms…me??same..i did well *^_^*…anyways..good luck wit you last one….and yeah grl stop sTuDyiNg!!!take 18 units next quarter alrite???well its ALMOST winter break..you noe wut that means…WE GOTTA HANG OUT!!!! well thanks for always checking up on me and leaving me words of encouragement love you babe

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s